- USA
- Maine
- Boothbay Harbor
- Barters Island
- Short Term Stay
Barters Island Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Barters Island
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Kitchen
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Barters Island Short Term Stay on Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals
Discover more than 4 short term vacation rentals in Barters Island. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Barters Island. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Barters Island for a short term or on a temporary basis. Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Barters Island. A furnished short-term rental in Barters Island comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Barters Island come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Barters Island that is within your budget. Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Barters Island Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Barters Island?
There are a lot of options in Barters Island. If you plan on staying in the Barters Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Barters Island:
- SALT WATER MAINE COTTAGE WITH DOCK - MINUTES TO BOTANICAL GARDENS
- Modern woodland privacy with ocean, trails, and lobster all in walking distance.
- MAINE SALT WATER COTTAGE WITH DOCK - MINUTES TO BOTANICAL GARDENS
- New home in Boothbay, downtown Boothbay harbor is located about a mile away.
- Tidewatch your day away.
- Artistic Cottage on Knickerbocker Lake with kayaks
- Barters Island Cottage on the Rock
- Cedar Lodge - Upscale Cabin on Knickerbocker Lake!
- Experience this stylish and unique stay just 8 minutes from Boothbay Harbor.
- Oceanfront cottage Barters Island, Boothbay, ME
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Barters Island?
At Basslakecavacationrentals short-term furnished accommodation in or near Barters Island ranges from $163 to $2,834 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Barters Island are available?
We have 4 places to stay near Barters Island. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Barters Island to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Barters Island?
Yes, there are 4 self-catering short-term rental homes in Barters Island that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Classic Maine Waterfront Home on the Back River – Trevett
- Cozy Apartment Near Boothbay Harbor and Gardens
- BELLA VISTA WATERFRONT | 3 Bed, 2 Bath
- ICE HOUSE | WESTPORT ISLAND | PRIVATE DOCK | FAMILY GETAWAY | GREAT NAVIAGATION
- MAINE SALT WATER COTTAGE WITH DOCK - MINUTES TO BOTANICAL GARDENS
- Tranquil Seaside Cottage with Spectacular Views, Wifi & Washer/Dryer
- Cozy Renovated Cabin in Central Boothbay– Peaceful, Private, Close to Everything
- SALT WATER MAINE COTTAGE WITH DOCK - MINUTES TO BOTANICAL GARDENS
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Barters Island?
There are more than 4 luxury temporary places to stay near Barters Island, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Basslakecavacationrentals.