- USA
- Utah
- Salt Lake City
- East Millcreek
- Cottage Rentals
East Millcreek Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in East Millcreek - We found 8 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About East Millcreek Cottage Rentals on Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near East Millcreek? Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals features more than 8 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in East Millcreek have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in East Millcreek.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals boasts of 8 holiday cottages and places to stay in East Millcreek. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Bass Lake Ca Vacation Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About East Millcreek Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in East Millcreek?
There are a lot of options in East Millcreek. If you plan on staying in the East Millcreek area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in East Millcreek:
- Modern 3 bed, 2 bath home MINUTES from resorts and SLC. Great for families!
- Blue Ivy Oasis - New Remodel - Cozy n' Spacious.
- Funky Brick Bungalow in Sugarhouse, SLC.
- Mtn-View SLC Apt w/Patio Near Downtown
- Quiet Millcreek Home With Patio & Outdoor Fireplace
- Family Friendly | Skiers Welcome | Sleeps 11 | Washer/Dryer | Smart TVs | Garage
- New Home & Luxury Finishes + Breathtaking Views! Huge Open Concept - Sleeps 8
- Dragonfly Inn
- Updated Home in Sugarhouse with Loft and Hot Tub. Short Drive to Ski Resorts!
- Secluded Home w/Hot Tub & Mountain Views!
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in East Millcreek?
The average cost for a cottage rental in East Millcreek is $225 per night. Basslakecavacationrentals has a wide list of great cottages near East Millcreek that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in East Millcreek that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in East Millcreek that allow you to bring your pet:
- Calm, Cozy Mountain-View Guesthouse with Full Kitchen
- Spacious Millcreek Cottage Near SLC, Hiking, Golf
- Super Clean, Pet Friendly, Cozy Cottage.
- Adorable Cottage in the Heart of Millcreek
- This Modern Mountain Home Is Fully Remodeled
- Mtn-View SLC Apt w/Patio Near Downtown
- All-new Luxe Stay Views, Sauna & Hot Tub 7 Bedroom Villa
- Sleeps 20 *Luxury Estate *A+Area *Hotub *Game Room
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in East Millcreek on Basslakecavacationrentals
Do you have any rental cottages in East Millcreek that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in East Millcreek to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in East Millcreek that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Basslakecavacationrentals shows that there are Over 8 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the East Millcreek area along with other great amenities.